22 Gates Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gates Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $714,971, approximately $662 per square foot. 22 Gates Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Restucci Barbara
Bought by
22 Gates Rd Rt and Restucci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Gates Rd Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $573,200 | $305,200 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $535,000 | $290,700 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $470,900 | $259,500 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $392,000 | $218,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $380,000 | $218,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $356,200 | $197,200 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $348,700 | $197,200 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $341,200 | $197,200 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $320,200 | $197,200 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $314,200 | $197,200 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $314,200 | $197,200 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $297,900 | $197,200 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map