22 Glen Spring Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $678,886
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Glen Spring Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $634,222, approximately $386 per square foot. 22 Glen Spring Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Duda Gerald J and Duda Marlene V
Bought by
Duda Marlene V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1985
Bought by
Duda Gerald J and Duda Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duda Marlene V | -- | -- | |
| Duda Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duda Gerald J | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Gerald J | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Gerald J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Gerald J | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $299,460 | $170,030 | $129,430 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $299,460 | $170,030 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $10,522 | $299,460 | $170,030 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $299,460 | $170,030 | $129,430 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $248,850 | $144,270 | $104,580 |
| 2020 | $8,875 | $248,850 | $144,270 | $104,580 |
| 2018 | $23,290 | $248,850 | $144,270 | $104,580 |
| 2017 | $8,516 | $248,850 | $144,270 | $104,580 |
| 2016 | $8,297 | $248,850 | $144,270 | $104,580 |
| 2015 | $8,347 | $249,400 | $144,300 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $8,170 | $249,400 | $144,300 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map