22 Grandview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,187 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Grandview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $233,547, approximately $198 per square foot. 22 Grandview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Hiser Norma Arthur and Hiser Patricia A
Bought by
Hiser Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Hiser Norman Arthur and Hiser Patricia A
Bought by
Hiser Norman Arthur and Hiser Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiser Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Hiser Norman Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $68,525 | $16,087 | $52,438 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $62,787 | $14,740 | $48,047 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $50,790 | $11,923 | $38,867 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $47,919 | $11,249 | $36,670 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $47,421 | $11,132 | $36,289 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $47,166 | $11,072 | $36,094 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $51,649 | $10,955 | $40,694 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $51,649 | $10,955 | $40,694 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $51,649 | $10,955 | $40,694 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $50,438 | $10,698 | $39,740 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $50,438 | $10,698 | $39,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,438 | $10,698 | $39,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map