Estimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Gray St, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $191,226, approximately $120 per square foot. 22 Gray St is a home with nearby schools including Trion Elementary School, Trion Middle School, and Trion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $63,628 | $2,000 | $61,628 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $66,696 | $2,000 | $64,696 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $57,776 | $2,000 | $55,776 |
| 2022 | $559 | $36,771 | $3,133 | $33,638 |
| 2021 | $453 | $26,663 | $3,133 | $23,530 |
| 2020 | $484 | $26,663 | $3,133 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $493 | $26,663 | $3,133 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $420 | $24,633 | $3,175 | $21,458 |
| 2017 | $427 | $24,633 | $3,175 | $21,458 |
| 2016 | $343 | $24,633 | $3,175 | $21,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,886 | $3,175 | $21,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,887 | $3,175 | $21,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,886 | $3,175 | $21,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map