22 Greentree Rd Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Greentree Rd, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $292,340, approximately $262 per square foot. 22 Greentree Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Oscar and Fong Carmita S
Bought by
Weinberger David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,308
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Lubman Ronald
Bought by
Sanchez Oscar and Sanchez Fong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberger David | $240,000 | Amhurst Title Ins Co | |
| Weinberger David | $240,000 | Amhurst Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Oscar | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Oscar | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History