Seller's Agent in 2026
Pauline Mills
RE/MAX
(606) 309-4699
76 Total Sales
Nothing to do but bring your furniture and the kids. This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home on a permanent foundation has gone through extensive upgrades and remodeling. New Kitchen cabinets, new floor coverings , newly remodeled bath, closet upgrades, Drywall, trim work and fresh paint. This home also offers a area just outside of the primary bedroom that could be an office, an nursery or even a den. Covered front and back porch, large detached 30 X 40 garage/workshop and outbuilding. All sitting on a 1 Acre level lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX LakeTime Realty London License #193708 Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $224,000 | -0.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $224,900 | +0.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $224,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +14.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $196,500 | -1.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | +37.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $145,000 | +16.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pauline Mills
RE/MAX
(606) 309-4699
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cassie Beach
RE/MAX
(859) 893-1092
114 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Mullins
ERA Select Real Estate
(859) 868-8298
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Judy Faulconer
WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers
(606) 878-7112
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joyce Marcum
Joyce Marcum Realty
(859) 624-0088
161 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
James Woolery
Joyce Marcum Realty
(859) 358-0691
183 Total Sales
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 25501558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.