22 Halfmoon Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,371,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,631
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Halfmoon Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,298,104, approximately $230 per square foot. 22 Halfmoon Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Laura K
Bought by
Rl Hudson Revocable Living Trust and Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Somerhalder John W
Bought by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Ultra Classics
Bought by
Hudson Robert L and Hudson Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rl Hudson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Robert L | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hudson Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hudson Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Somerhalder John W | -- | Statewide Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Robert L | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Residential Services Lp | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Somerhalder John W | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Hudson Robert L | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,620 | $1,003,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,620 | $1,021,892 | $200,000 | $821,892 |
| 2023 | $12,463 | $829,490 | $200,000 | $825,000 |
| 2022 | $14,341 | $754,080 | $200,000 | $795,950 |
| 2021 | $14,054 | $685,530 | $67,360 | $618,170 |
| 2020 | $15,086 | $703,890 | $67,360 | $636,530 |
| 2019 | $15,905 | $717,520 | $67,360 | $650,160 |
| 2018 | $14,714 | $717,520 | $67,360 | $650,160 |
| 2017 | $17,806 | $787,540 | $67,360 | $720,180 |
| 2016 | $18,488 | $851,580 | $67,360 | $852,640 |
| 2015 | $15,968 | $774,160 | $67,360 | $774,540 |
| 2014 | $15,968 | $703,780 | $67,360 | $636,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map