22 Haller Rd West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Haller Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $756,515, approximately $338 per square foot. 22 Haller Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Our Lady Of The Lake School, and Mount Carmel Guild Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,378 | $671,300 | $286,100 | $385,200 |
| 2024 | $16,073 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $15,501 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $15,207 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $14,958 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $14,522 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $14,085 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $13,900 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $13,560 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $13,300 | $355,000 | $143,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $14,875 | $404,200 | $143,000 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map