Estimated Value: $521,916 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hamilton Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $625,729, approximately $413 per square foot. 22 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Loreng Thomas and Loreng Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreng Thomas | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,911 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $10,493 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $10,375 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $10,364 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $10,318 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $10,118 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $9,937 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $9,797 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $9,680 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $9,406 | $183,500 | $102,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map