22 Hardenburgh Ave Demarest, NJ 07627
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,163,973
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627 and is currently estimated at $1,114,743, approximately $578 per square foot. 22 Hardenburgh Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including County Road Elementary School, Luther Lee Emerson Elementary School, and Demarest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Ramos-Sosa Jhony and Santana Lissette
Bought by
Ramos-Sosa Jhony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Vilchez and Deborah
Bought by
Santana Lissette and Ramos-Sosa Jhony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Riservato Edith M
Bought by
Vilchez Robert and Vilchez Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,425
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos-Sosa Jhony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos-Sosa Jhony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santana Lissette | $770,000 | Ardent Title | |
| Vilchez Robert | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Lissette | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vilchez Robert | $299,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,582 | $905,000 | $555,900 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $13,820 | $477,000 | $318,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $13,446 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $13,446 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $13,114 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $12,806 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $12,437 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $12,053 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $11,764 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $11,580 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $11,423 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $11,177 | $473,600 | $318,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map