22 Harrison St Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,714 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Harrison St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $746,179, approximately $247 per square foot. 22 Harrison St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Lopes Michael
Bought by
22 Harrison Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Lopes Manuel S and Lopes Michael
Bought by
Lopes Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Lopes Manuel S
Bought by
Lopes Manuel S and Lopes Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Daisher Prop Inc
Bought by
Soliman Gozif and Soliman Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Lopes Felisbela M
Bought by
Lopes Manuel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Harrison Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Lopes Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lopes Manuel S | -- | -- | |
| Soliman Gozif | $530,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Manuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soliman Gozif | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Manuel S | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $626,100 | $119,900 | $506,200 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $556,200 | $119,900 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $480,300 | $119,900 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $394,700 | $99,900 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $355,700 | $90,800 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $325,000 | $90,800 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $277,100 | $90,800 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $266,700 | $91,800 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $245,900 | $87,000 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $236,400 | $84,400 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $220,200 | $82,500 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $221,400 | $82,500 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map