22 Heald Haven Dr Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $603,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Heald Haven Dr, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $452,333, approximately $233 per square foot. 22 Heald Haven Dr is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School and Salmon Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $332,142 | $93,974 | $238,168 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $323,284 | $93,974 | $229,310 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $322,072 | $93,974 | $228,098 |
| 2022 | $940 | $322,072 | $93,974 | $228,098 |
| 2021 | $607 | $234,253 | $93,974 | $140,279 |
| 2020 | $625 | $234,253 | $93,974 | $140,279 |
| 2019 | $662 | $243,723 | $93,974 | $149,749 |
| 2018 | $671 | $168,537 | $93,974 | $74,563 |
| 2017 | $706 | $168,537 | $93,974 | $74,563 |
| 2016 | $714 | $168,537 | $93,974 | $74,563 |
| 2013 | $797 | $165,360 | $93,974 | $71,386 |
| 2011 | $797 | $162,304 | $82,809 | $79,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map