Estimated Value: $906,401 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 High St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $990,850, approximately $331 per square foot. 22 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Alesbury 2Nd A W and Alesbury Debra S
Bought by
Schultheiss-Alesbury D and Alesbury Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheiss-Alesbury D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,039 | $760,300 | $319,600 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $12,674 | $760,300 | $319,600 | $440,700 |
| 2023 | $12,568 | $715,700 | $290,700 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $12,137 | $624,000 | $252,900 | $371,100 |
| 2021 | $11,739 | $580,300 | $233,900 | $346,400 |
| 2020 | $11,277 | $586,100 | $233,900 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $10,733 | $554,100 | $233,900 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $547,200 | $233,900 | $313,300 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $535,700 | $233,900 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $10,215 | $531,200 | $233,900 | $297,300 |
| 2015 | $10,331 | $542,300 | $233,900 | $308,400 |
| 2014 | $10,075 | $518,000 | $233,900 | $284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map