Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Brouillard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 320-8005
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $439,297
Charming 2-family home is situated on a dead end road conveniently located in Leicester! This home offers a perfect opportunity for owner-occupants or investors! The first-floor unit is waiting for new owners to update/customize to their own personal style featuring a fireplaced living room, an eat-in kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, a slider leading out to the deck, a full bath, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. The second unit, located on the upper level, offers 1 bedroom, a large eat-in kitchen, a cozy living room, a full bath, and in-unit laundry as well. Outside, enjoy the expansive deck overlooking a level, partially fenced yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The garage with workshop space adds functionality for storage, parking, and/or a versatile workspace! Newer furnace & oil tank (both less than 10 years old.)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mariela | $389,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Mariela V | $389,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Robert W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Mariela V | $403,232 | |
| Closed | Garcia Mariela V | $403,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Robert W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Robert W | $35,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $389,000 | +3.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $368,300 | $61,900 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $334,100 | $54,300 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $306,400 | $54,300 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $270,700 | $51,500 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $260,800 | $54,300 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $230,300 | $48,000 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $214,700 | $43,200 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $204,200 | $43,200 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $204,200 | $43,200 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $197,700 | $53,900 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $197,700 | $53,900 | $143,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Brouillard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 320-8005
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leonidas Dosreis
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 843-0447
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73400407
APN: LEIC-000020DE000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.