22 High St Three Bridges, NJ 08887
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 High St, Three Bridges, NJ 08887 and is currently estimated at $511,679, approximately $245 per square foot. 22 High St is a home with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, Flemington Montessori School & Preschool, and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Dougherty William J
Bought by
Staudt Mark J and Barmmore Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,265
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$427,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Gula Joseph and Gula Linoa
Bought by
Dougherty William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staudt Mark J | $212,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty William J | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staudt Mark J | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,096 | $385,200 | $88,500 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $10,011 | $385,200 | $88,500 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $10,011 | $385,200 | $88,500 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $9,753 | $385,200 | $88,500 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $8,785 | $385,200 | $88,500 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $8,956 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $8,647 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $8,113 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $8,013 | $294,500 | $147,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map