22 Highland Ave Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $441,606 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Highland Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $552,152, approximately $319 per square foot. 22 Highland Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $7,232 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $275,100 | $121,100 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $182,200 | $85,300 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $7,811 | $182,200 | $85,300 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $182,200 | $85,300 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $7,468 | $182,200 | $85,300 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $7,350 | $182,200 | $85,300 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map