22 Highview Ave Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $496,141 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Highview Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $553,285, approximately $306 per square foot. 22 Highview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
Bought by
Senjalia Ghanshyam and Senjalia Varsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senjalia Ghanshyam | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,344 | $313,800 | $184,300 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $311,100 | $184,300 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map