NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Hillside Rd Westfield, MA 01085

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $332,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
882 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2022

Last sale price $248,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,962 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring
  • Medical Services
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2022

NEW TO MARKET! This home is ready for a fresh new makeover. With existing hardwood floors underneath the carpeting and windows that allow for natural light, the home has the basics for a wonderful start. Mature gardens in the backyard add to the serenity alongside beautiful flowering bushes and perennials. The garage has ample storage and the washer and dryer to remain for Buyer's enjoyment! Off Rte 202 , the raid to everything!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Shibley

Witalisz & Associates, Inc. Listed on: 07/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Ofori

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 11,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction

Outdoor Features

  • Bulkhead
  • Rain Gutters
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Abner Elementary School
  • South Middle School
  • Ws High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2640050

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Off Southwick Rd, Rte 202 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,746

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Subdivision Name: off Southwick Rd, Rte 202

• Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Utility Connections for Gas Range, Utility Connections for Gas Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 882
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: M95224
  • MAIN SO: AN7274

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Garden
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2640050
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11097
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3746.07
  • Tax Lot: 16

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Ross Jane E Est
Bought by
Hill-Coleman Devine L and Kopyscinski Kristina R
Seller's Agent
Donna Shibley
Witalisz & Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Ofori
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.75%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$305,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$232,749
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,058

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill-Coleman Devine L $248,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill-Coleman Devine L $243,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Sold $248,000 -2.7% $281 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $255,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,970 $261,500 $113,400 $148,100
2024 $4,012 $251,200 $103,100 $148,100
2023 $37 $228,500 $98,300 $130,200
2022 $3,746 $202,600 $87,700 $114,900
2021 $3,627 $192,100 $82,700 $109,400
2020 $3,538 $183,800 $82,700 $101,100
2019 $3,460 $175,900 $78,900 $97,000
2018 $3,405 $175,900 $78,900 $97,000
2017 $3,356 $172,800 $80,000 $92,800
2016 $3,359 $172,800 $80,000 $92,800
2015 $3,204 $172,800 $80,000 $92,800
2014 $2,394 $172,800 $80,000 $92,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73008430

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WFLD-000094-000000-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.