NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Hilltop Dr Mount Vernon, OH 43050

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,341 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2018

Last sale price $135,500 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,476 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

Super nice East End of Mount Vernon Ranch Home and located among nice homes in an established neighborhood, this home is neat, clean, and ready to be moved into! Cabinet filled kitchen with all major appliances conveying, adjoining dining area, large living room that allows for tons of natural lighting! 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, Gorgeous hardwood flooring! Relaxing breezeway that is currently in use as a sitting room, full basement, there are two types of heating with this home - forced air natural gas and hot water natural gas, central air, 1 1/2 car attached garage, Awesome fenced level back yard with private deck and utility shed allowing for extra storage space. This is a NICE home and won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shad Bevington

Re/Max Stars License #2005016957 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Re/Max Stars

Last Buyer's Agent

Shad Bevington

Re/Max Stars License #2005016957 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Re/Max Stars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,657

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 10,981 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,341 Sq Ft Home
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66-00251.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,657

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Design: Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1961
  • Assessments: $3.00/half - water shed
  • Construction: Frame
  • Construction: Frame
  • Detached Structures: Shed
  • Extras: Covered Deck, Deck
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Hot Water Tank-Owned, Microwave, Range Hood, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Two, Fireplace, Gas Log Fireplace, In Family Room
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Partial Carpet, Wood Floors
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1341
  • Estimated Total Living Space: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 1 Size: 12'x12'3"
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12'3"x10'11"
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 8'9"x8'11"
  • Full Bathrooms: 1 Bath
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 1 Size: 8'9"x7'11"
  • Bathroom 1 Type: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: L
  • Bathroom 2 Size: 5'2"x5'10"
  • Bathroom 2 Type: Half
  • Dining Room Level: 1
  • Dining Room Size: 15'x11'5"
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Kitchen Size: 15'x10'11"
  • Living Room Level: 1
  • Living Room Size: 20'8"x15'
  • Other Room1 Level: 1
  • Other Room1 Size: 8'3"x8'3"
  • Other Room2 Level: 1
  • Other Room2 Size: 6'10"x23'2"

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Capacity: 1.5 Car
  • Garage Size: 1 1/2 car
  • Garage Type: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: Main Floor
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: .2521
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2521
  • Parcel Number: 66-00251.000

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 828.72

MLS Schools

  • Public School: Pleasant St-MTV District
  • School District: Mount Vernon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$135,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.45%
Current Estimated Value
$241,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,565
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,484

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Rutherford Karen and The Estate Of Lesley J Coffiel
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$105,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-4.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Coffield Lesley J
Bought by
Lesley J Coffield

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

West Charles A -- --
Howes Margene $105,500 None Available
Lesley J Coffield -- --
Coffield Lesley J $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Charles A $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Sold $135,500 -1.5% $101 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $137,500 +30.3% $103 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $105,500 -4.1% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $110,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Knox County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $60,800 $10,740 $50,060
2024 $2,294 $60,800 $10,740 $50,060
2023 $2,345 $60,800 $10,740 $50,060
2022 $1,909 $45,040 $7,960 $37,080
2021 $1,909 $45,040 $7,960 $37,080
2020 $1,860 $45,040 $7,960 $37,080
2019 $1,694 $38,220 $9,620 $28,600
2018 $1,694 $38,220 $9,620 $28,600
2017 $1,284 $38,220 $9,620 $28,600
2016 $1,163 $35,390 $8,910 $26,480
2015 $1,168 $35,390 $8,910 $26,480
2014 $1,174 $35,390 $8,910 $26,480
2013 $1,308 $36,980 $9,270 $27,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Knox County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20180553

Knox County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 66-00251.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.