22 Hogle Rd Mooers, NY 12958
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hogle Rd, Mooers, NY 12958 and is currently estimated at $179,151, approximately $118 per square foot. 22 Hogle Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northeastern Clinton Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $149,100 | $27,500 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $139,100 | $27,500 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $139,100 | $27,500 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $129,400 | $23,500 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $104,200 | $16,500 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $104,200 | $16,500 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $104,200 | $16,500 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $104,200 | $16,500 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $16,500 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $8,500 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map