M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Biviano
Conway - Marshfield
(617) 678-6446
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $807,000
Land only for sale or Builder's package for a 2 bedroom ranch style home. Package can also be purchased see MLS#71658762 . Lot is a deeded 2 bedroom lot, you would not be allowed to build more than 2 bedrooms per the deed restriction. Bring your own plans for a quote or come see the builders plans for this lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Spicuzza
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Martin | $95,000 | -- | |
| Baumann Martin | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lepera Natalie | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lepera Natalie G | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lepera Natalie | $45,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Ft | $72,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Ft | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumann Martin | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Buckley Ft | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Ft | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Sold | $95,000 | -20.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $659,100 | $264,100 | $395,000 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $605,600 | $253,900 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $555,200 | $233,600 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $474,400 | $201,100 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $452,900 | $201,100 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $419,700 | $172,600 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $182,900 | $172,600 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $166,500 | $166,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $166,500 | $166,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $166,500 | $166,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $166,500 | $166,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $166,500 | $166,500 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Biviano
Conway - Marshfield
(617) 678-6446
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Connie Spicuzza
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71658764
APN: MARS-000012G-000023-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.