22 Howard St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Howard St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $577,007, approximately $296 per square foot. 22 Howard St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $435,100 | $118,300 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $416,700 | $91,600 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $379,700 | $83,300 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $315,500 | $83,300 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $283,500 | $83,300 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $275,000 | $83,300 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $252,500 | $70,900 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $221,900 | $70,900 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $211,900 | $70,900 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $189,000 | $67,900 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $189,000 | $67,900 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $203,900 | $61,300 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map