NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Hudson Point Ln Ossining, NY 10562

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $509,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $478 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,308 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2023

Unobstructed Hudson River views from this turn-key one bedroom/one bath. Neutral and serene color palette compliment the sweeping river views. Bedroom window beautifully framed by custom white built-in cabinetry. Private patio off living area is an ideal spot to relax and take in the sky and water views. Ample unassigned parking. A pet friendly community. Hudson Point offers year-round resort-style living with clubhouse, gym, pool, tennis, and playground. Conveniently located near Ossining and Scarborough Metro North stations, shopping and restaurants. Reduced HOA expenses for a monthly savings of $246 to increase buyers purchasing power.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Harrington

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 914-232-3700 License #30HA0978207 Listed on: 08/14/2023

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Lee

Keller Williams Realty Group License #10301221975

Keller Williams Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,759

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $467 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • River Views
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-204-1

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, sewer

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,759

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$467 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Attribution Contact: 914-232-3700
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Village: Ossining
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 900
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 900.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Sewer
  • Association Fee: 467
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Hudson Point
  • ManagementPhone: 914-646-5108
  • Management: J&J Management

Schools

  • Middle School: Anne M Dorner Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-204-1
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5759
  • Tax Map Number: 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-204-1

Listed on
Aug 14, 2023
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.61%
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$445,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bello Michael $430,000 Blackacre Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Sold $430,000 +3.6% $478 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2023 08/19/23 For Sale $415,000 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,573 $173,400 $54,600 $118,800
2024 $5,573 $170,000 $54,600 $115,400
2023 $5,483 $164,700 $53,000 $111,700
2022 $5,876 $151,600 $47,300 $104,300
2021 $5,018 $146,000 $45,000 $101,000
2020 $3,684 $141,800 $45,000 $96,800
2019 $3,494 $135,300 $45,000 $90,300
2018 $3,305 $135,300 $45,000 $90,300
2017 $1,232 $129,300 $43,300 $86,000
2016 $20,086 $129,300 $43,300 $86,000
2015 $2,288 $7,280 $3,300 $3,980
2014 $2,288 $7,280 $3,300 $3,980
2013 $2,288 $7,280 $3,300 $3,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6263515

OneKey® MLS

APN: 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-204-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.