22 Independence St White Plains, NY 10606
Battle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,949 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Independence St, White Plains, NY 10606 and is currently estimated at $791,237, approximately $401 per square foot. 22 Independence St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,421 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $10,424 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $10,421 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $10,200 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $15,440 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $14,167 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $12,138 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $12,138 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | $12,138 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map