22 Jackson Ave Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Jackson Ave, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $197,082, approximately $146 per square foot. 22 Jackson Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Taylor Street Elementary School, Washington Memorial Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
An Edward
Bought by
Yassir Hussar and Saeidi Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,343
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$137,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2017
Sold by
Gaida Patricia
Bought by
An Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Madsen Paul and Madsen Robin
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Robert J and Edwards Carolyn D
Bought by
Madsen Paul and Madsen Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,650
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassir Hussar | $90,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| An Edward | $50,000 | Main Street Title & Settleme | |
| Hud | $1,180 | -- | |
| Madsen Paul | $85,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yassir Hussar | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Paul | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $90,000 | $30,700 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $90,000 | $30,700 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $90,000 | $30,700 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $90,000 | $30,700 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $90,000 | $30,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $96,800 | $30,700 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map