22 Jade Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $359,792 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Jade Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $372,948, approximately $270 per square foot. 22 Jade Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Dena and Behm Debra
Bought by
Wilson Jared D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,649
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Gambini Dorothy F
Bought by
Dorothy F Gambini Ret and Gambini
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jared D | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Dorothy F Gambini Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jared D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorothy F Gambini Ret | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $268,100 | $103,800 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $266,500 | $103,800 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $266,500 | $103,800 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $213,400 | $91,700 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $213,400 | $91,700 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $213,400 | $91,700 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $179,900 | $76,300 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $179,900 | $76,300 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $179,900 | $76,300 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $149,900 | $63,300 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $149,900 | $63,300 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $149,900 | $63,300 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $3,303 | $177,000 | $74,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map