22 James St Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 James St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $389,374, approximately $336 per square foot. 22 James St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Welsh Frederick
Bought by
Torcello Kelly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torcello Kelly Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $280,500 | $70,400 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $280,500 | $70,400 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $11,379 | $280,500 | $70,400 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $241,500 | $64,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $10,143 | $201,000 | $64,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $187,500 | $64,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $187,500 | $64,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $165,000 | $64,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $159,000 | $64,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $159,000 | $64,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $67,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $67,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map