22 Johnson Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $609,757 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Johnson Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $681,189, approximately $448 per square foot. 22 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Porche Nicholas and Riner Paul
Bought by
Sharret Reuben and Sharret Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,991
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Vega Madelyn and Torres Santos Raymond
Bought by
Porche Nicholas and Riner Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,650
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Alli Razak
Bought by
Vega Madelyn and Santos Raymond Torres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Micallef Charles
Bought by
Alli Razak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharret Reuben | $415,000 | Agent For Old Republic Natio | |
| Porche Nicholas | $285,000 | -- | |
| Vega Madelyn | $250,000 | -- | |
| Alli Razak | $165,000 | -- | |
| Alli Razak | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharret Reuben | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porche Nicholas | $267,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Madelyn | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,649 | $533,400 | $300,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $11,115 | $533,400 | $300,000 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $10,896 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $10,960 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $10,886 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $10,761 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $10,680 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $10,579 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $10,421 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $10,256 | $336,600 | $193,800 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $10,053 | $391,000 | $237,500 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map