Seller's Agent in 2025
Leah Brown
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 733-2093
82 in this area
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $255,000
Immaculate all-brick home just outside Conway city limits! This beautifully maintained property features a newer roof and carpet, a tankless water heater for endless hot water, and a storm shelter in the garage for peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers two walk-in closets, while the extended back patio and generous front porch provide perfect spaces for outdoor relaxing or entertaining. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem with quality finishes and thoughtful updates throughout!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Letisha Nicole | $253,000 | Waco Title | |
| Mason Karon D | $169,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Heffington Mark R | $161,000 | -- | |
| Fritts Construction | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Karon D | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffington Mark R | $128,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $253,000 | -2.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +56.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $169,900 | -2.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $45,680 | $5,800 | $39,880 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $45,680 | $5,800 | $39,880 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $33,180 | $5,800 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $33,180 | $5,800 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $33,180 | $5,800 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $28,690 | $5,800 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $28,690 | $5,800 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $28,690 | $5,800 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $28,690 | $5,800 | $22,890 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $28,690 | $5,800 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $28,090 | $5,800 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $28,090 | $5,800 | $22,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leah Brown
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 733-2093
82 in this area
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Walter
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-8688
89 in this area
291 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Brown-Harrell
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 392-4991
27 in this area
97 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristy Lewis
ERA TEAM Real Estate
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25029144
APN: 577-00055-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.