22 Kellogg Ct Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Hartwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $802,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Kellogg Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $747,167, approximately $296 per square foot. 22 Kellogg Ct is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Atlantic Builders Ltd
Bought by
Skelton Bridgett M Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,414
Outstanding Balance
$483,561
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Kellogg Mill Llc
Bought by
Atlantic Builders Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Bridgett M Christine | $562,225 | Attorney | |
| Atlantic Builders Ltd | $341,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelton Bridgett M Christine | $543,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $744,000 | $180,000 | $564,000 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $744,000 | $180,000 | $564,000 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $559,300 | $145,000 | $414,300 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $559,300 | $145,000 | $414,300 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $455,600 | $105,000 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map