22 Kenwin Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,621 - $1,433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Kenwin Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,406,405, approximately $602 per square foot. 22 Kenwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Deering Robert F and Deering Diana M
Bought by
Deering Ft and Deering
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1976
Bought by
Deering Robert F and Deering Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deering Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Deering Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deering Robert F | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deering Robert F | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,978 | $1,170,200 | $761,800 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $12,112 | $1,069,000 | $662,400 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $11,529 | $977,000 | $596,200 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $11,601 | $927,300 | $546,500 | $380,800 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $877,600 | $496,800 | $380,800 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $877,600 | $496,800 | $380,800 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $799,800 | $419,000 | $380,800 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $767,800 | $399,100 | $368,700 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | $707,300 | $362,700 | $344,600 |
| 2016 | $7,917 | $677,800 | $345,300 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $7,671 | $631,900 | $313,800 | $318,100 |
| 2014 | $7,521 | $594,100 | $285,700 | $308,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map