22 King Philip Rd Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $531,233 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 King Philip Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $571,808, approximately $503 per square foot. 22 King Philip Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, Ocean State Montessori School, and The Gordon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Dagraca Maria
Bought by
Barkey Jennifer D and Carvalho Luis S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkey Jennifer D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $434,400 | $167,100 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $418,300 | $167,100 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $370,700 | $149,600 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $338,200 | $149,600 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $313,000 | $127,900 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $303,400 | $128,200 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $297,000 | $128,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $288,300 | $128,200 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $281,400 | $129,600 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $279,900 | $129,600 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $258,000 | $117,700 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map