22 King St Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 King St, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $790,268, approximately $534 per square foot. 22 King St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Patel Smita Y and Patel Yogesh E
Bought by
Stellato Louis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Gray William A and Gray Michael J
Bought by
Patel Yogesh E and Patel Smita Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellato Louis E | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Yogesh E | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,266 | $375,400 | $204,500 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $375,400 | $204,500 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $375,400 | $204,500 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $417,400 | $204,500 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $417,400 | $204,500 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $409,100 | $210,100 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $368,300 | $189,100 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $368,300 | $189,100 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,300 | $189,100 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,300 | $189,100 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map