22 Lace Ln Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $553,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lace Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $528,125, approximately $538 per square foot. 22 Lace Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Baez Hilcias and Baez Pedro
Bought by
Baez Hilcias and Beaz Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,968
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Oconnor John and Oconnor Joan
Bought by
Baez Hilcias and Baez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Hilcias | -- | None Available | |
| Baez Hilcias | -- | None Available | |
| Baez Hilcias | $230,000 | -- | |
| Baez Hilcias | $230,000 | -- | |
| Baez Hilcias | $230,000 | -- | |
| Baez Hilcias | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baez Hilcias | $317,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Hilcias | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,111 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $7,893 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $7,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,100 | $6,900 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map