22 Lamar Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lamar Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $76,667, approximately $68 per square foot. 22 Lamar Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Mrp-Missouri Llc and Quatacker Matthew Scott
Bought by
Zinc Holdings 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$592,632
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$515,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Ark Investments 1 Llc
Bought by
Mrp-Missouri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ark Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Jones Latonya D
Bought by
Citibank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust Mortg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Wolken Helton Diane M and Wolken Thomas A
Bought by
Jones Latonya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,598
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinc Holdings 3 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mrp-Missouri Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ark Investments Inc | $28,000 | Multiple | |
| Citibank Na | $57,585 | None Available | |
| Jones Latonya D | $46,000 | -- | |
| Jones Latonya D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinc Holdings 3 Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ark Investments Inc | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Latonya D | $45,598 | |
| Closed | Citibank Na | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $14,630 | $1,580 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $13,360 | $800 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $13,360 | $800 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $8,020 | $1,580 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $8,020 | $1,580 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $906 | $6,670 | $1,220 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $882 | $6,670 | $1,220 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $912 | $6,610 | $1,250 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $875 | $6,610 | $1,250 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $952 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $956 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2014 | $963 | $7,210 | $1,980 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map