22 Laurel Wood Dr Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $397,709 - $432,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Laurel Wood Dr, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $410,677, approximately $260 per square foot. 22 Laurel Wood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $183,120 | $52,850 | $130,270 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $180,390 | $52,850 | $127,540 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $180,390 | $52,850 | $127,540 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $180,390 | $52,850 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $180,390 | $52,850 | $127,540 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $171,430 | $52,850 | $118,580 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $171,430 | $52,850 | $118,580 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $171,430 | $52,850 | $118,580 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $171,430 | $52,850 | $118,580 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $171,430 | $52,850 | $118,580 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map