22 Lawrence St Norwalk, CT 06854
South Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $925,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lawrence St, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $829,248, approximately $322 per square foot. 22 Lawrence St is a home with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Jiminez Jose
Bought by
Jiminez Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1975
Bought by
Jimenez Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiminez Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Jiminez Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,987 | $376,020 | $96,440 | $279,580 |
| 2024 | $8,853 | $376,020 | $96,440 | $279,580 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $226,110 | $98,220 | $127,890 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $226,110 | $98,220 | $127,890 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $226,110 | $98,220 | $127,890 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $226,110 | $98,220 | $127,890 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $226,110 | $98,220 | $127,890 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $202,870 | $95,550 | $107,320 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $202,870 | $95,550 | $107,320 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $118,620 | $95,550 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $118,620 | $95,550 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $202,870 | $95,550 | $107,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map