22 Ledgecrest Dr Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $346,458 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ledgecrest Dr, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $387,615, approximately $227 per square foot. 22 Ledgecrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ruth Chaffee School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $143,170 | $50,590 | $92,580 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $143,170 | $50,590 | $92,580 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $143,170 | $50,590 | $92,580 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $143,170 | $50,590 | $92,580 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $143,170 | $50,590 | $92,580 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $132,700 | $50,590 | $82,110 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $132,700 | $50,590 | $82,110 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $132,700 | $50,590 | $82,110 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $132,700 | $50,590 | $82,110 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $132,700 | $50,590 | $82,110 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $129,510 | $44,070 | $85,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map