22 Libby Ave Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $655,699 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Libby Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $735,175, approximately $364 per square foot. 22 Libby Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Mongiello Bart and Mongiello Mary P
Bought by
Mongiello Bart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Bought by
Mongiello Bart and Mongiello Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongiello Bart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mongiello Bart | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $576,300 | $360,800 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $502,000 | $338,300 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $8,922 | $485,400 | $324,800 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $8,675 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $8,675 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $8,563 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $7,473 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $7,438 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $347,400 | $241,800 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map