22 Longview Dr Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $633,871
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Longview Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $606,718, approximately $539 per square foot. 22 Longview Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Finocchiaro Sebastian and Finocchiaro Philomena C
Bought by
22 Longview Rt and Finocchiaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Longview Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $536,900 | $362,800 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $499,700 | $325,600 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $460,600 | $286,500 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $425,300 | $251,200 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $385,200 | $221,400 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $370,300 | $206,500 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $348,800 | $189,800 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $317,300 | $173,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $293,200 | $148,900 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $274,500 | $130,200 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $274,500 | $130,200 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map