22 M 89 Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $318,950 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 M 89, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $348,738, approximately $231 per square foot. 22 M 89 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Hyde Lendell P and Hyde Karen L
Bought by
Hyde Lendell P and Hyde Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Lendell P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $149,900 | $53,100 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $136,600 | $41,200 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $134,300 | $39,700 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $111,500 | $29,400 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $101,500 | $16,500 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $99,200 | $16,500 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,500 | $16,500 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,300 | $16,500 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,600 | $80,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,600 | $80,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map