Estimated Value: $486,000 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Macarthur Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $663,872, approximately $412 per square foot. 22 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Barsoum Emad Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Bergen County Sheriff
Bought by
Hsbc B Ank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Avila Luis
Bought by
Nunez Quiriat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Emmanuel
Bought by
Avila Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Gandham Balbir S
Bought by
Vargas Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,950
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Fed Home Loan Mtg
Bought by
Gandham Balbir and Gandham Gurparvesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsoum Emad Y | $248,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc B Ank Usa Na | $366,066 | -- | |
| Nunez Quiriat | $450,000 | -- | |
| Avila Luis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Emmanuel | $225,000 | -- | |
| Gandham Balbir | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barsoum Emad Y | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Quiriat | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Luis | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Emmanuel | $216,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandham Balbir | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $10,549 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $10,510 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $10,510 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $10,227 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $10,578 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $10,433 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $10,452 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $10,439 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $10,439 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $10,314 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $10,281 | $322,000 | $158,500 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map