22 Madison Ave E New Baltimore, NY 12124
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Madison Ave E, New Baltimore, NY 12124 and is currently estimated at $437,167, approximately $307 per square foot. 22 Madison Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Cordle Charles D
Bought by
Angelis Janet I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Terrio David
Bought by
Cordle Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelis Janet I | $225,000 | Janet M Thayer | |
| Cordle Charles | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cordle Charles | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $7,598 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $7,339 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $10,400 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map