Estimated Value: $100,596 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mahar Ln, Perry, ME 04667 and is currently estimated at $180,649, approximately $182 per square foot. 22 Mahar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Laplante Branden E and Laplante Alice M
Bought by
Laplante Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Perry Town Of
Bought by
Trott Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Laplante Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Trott Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Trott Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $78,400 | $19,100 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $858 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $928 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $870 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $870 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $945 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $957 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $957 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $986 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $940 | $58,000 | $14,100 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $81,800 | $29,700 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $81,800 | $29,700 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $81,800 | $29,700 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map