22 Main St Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $276,292 - $405,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Main St, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $361,573, approximately $167 per square foot. 22 Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $247,200 | $69,100 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $247,200 | $69,100 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $247,200 | $69,100 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $142,500 | $43,300 | $99,200 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $149,100 | $43,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map