22 Maple Ave Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $955,579 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Maple Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $1,064,895, approximately $594 per square foot. 22 Maple Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Bought by
Ferro James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferro James | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ferro James | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Ferro James | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Ferro James | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $855,400 | $434,500 | $420,900 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $855,400 | $434,500 | $420,900 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $567,800 | $282,200 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $567,800 | $282,200 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $567,800 | $282,200 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $463,500 | $217,800 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $463,500 | $217,800 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $463,500 | $217,800 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $407,800 | $215,700 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $407,800 | $215,700 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $407,800 | $215,700 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $431,000 | $245,100 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map