22 Maple Dr Eastman, GA 31023
Estimated Value: $310,841 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Maple Dr, Eastman, GA 31023 and is currently estimated at $392,460, approximately $124 per square foot. 22 Maple Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Dodge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Angie T
Bought by
Sykes Kevin G Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Bought by
Bowen Angie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Bought by
Bowen John B and Bowen Angie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Kevin G Etal | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bowen Angie T | -- | -- | |
| Bowen John B | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,668 | $5,534 | $95,134 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,020 | $5,534 | $77,486 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $83,020 | $5,534 | $77,486 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $77,222 | $3,353 | $73,869 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $76,216 | $3,353 | $72,863 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $75,657 | $2,794 | $72,863 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $60,697 | $2,794 | $57,903 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $60,697 | $2,794 | $57,903 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $60,697 | $2,794 | $57,903 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $64,727 | $2,794 | $61,933 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,728 | $2,794 | $61,933 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,357 | $2,794 | $63,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,357 | $2,794 | $63,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map