22 Maple Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Maple Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $340,690, approximately $261 per square foot. 22 Maple Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Est Ober Susan and Bishop-Charest Marion
Bought by
Jorge Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,220
Outstanding Balance
$62,662
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$278,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Blinstrubas Joseph Est
Bought by
Ober Wayne and Ober Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1989
Sold by
Est Allen Emily S
Bought by
Blinstraubas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Sold by
Allen Emily S
Bought by
Blinstraubas Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Edgar | $155,000 | -- | |
| Ober Wayne | $65,500 | -- | |
| Blinstraubas | $146,000 | -- | |
| Blinstraubas Linda | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blinstraubas Linda | $150,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Blinstraubas Linda | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blinstraubas Linda | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blinstraubas Linda | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $205,380 | $67,340 | $138,040 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $147,800 | $67,350 | $80,450 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $147,800 | $67,350 | $80,450 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $147,800 | $67,350 | $80,450 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $147,800 | $67,350 | $80,450 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $142,740 | $67,340 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map