22 Maple Ridge Dr Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,750
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Maple Ridge Dr, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $524,948, approximately $110 per square foot. 22 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Grisham George R and Grisham Garnette S
Bought by
Gast David S and Gast Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$140,301
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
George R & Garnette S Grisham Trust #877
Bought by
Grisham George R and Grisham Garnette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gast David S | $269,000 | Hometown Title Inc | |
| Grisham George R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gast David S | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $157,820 | $18,800 | $139,020 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $147,220 | $17,540 | $129,680 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $137,150 | $16,340 | $120,810 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $125,960 | $15,010 | $110,950 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $121,110 | $14,430 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $89,100 | $14,270 | $74,830 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $89,100 | $14,270 | $74,830 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $89,100 | $14,270 | $74,830 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $88,220 | $14,130 | $74,090 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $88,220 | $14,130 | $74,090 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,791 | $87,670 | $13,610 | $74,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map