22 Marilyn Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Marilyn Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $611,490, approximately $248 per square foot. 22 Marilyn Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Thomas E Janet
Bought by
Thomas E Janet and The E Janet Thomas Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,747 | $152,277 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,472 | $148,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $144,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $139,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $135,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $131,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $130,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $127,122 | $0 | $0 |